Nelson Recreation Centre, Venues (Ringette Association Of Burlington)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
U10 Evangelista
W (7-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge (Newport)
U8 Bunny League
Learn To Skate
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12B McFarland & Bunny Ringette Skills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14AA Richardson
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
U16AA German
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
U16AA German
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
U8 Bunny League
Team A
10:00 AM
vs. U8 Bunny League - Team B
U10 Whiteford
W (11-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia (Hoover)
U8 Bunny League
Learn To Skate
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12B McFarland & Bunny Ringette Skills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12PP Haney-Pullen
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
U16AA German
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16AA German
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
U8 Bunny League
Teams A, B, C, D
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U10 Whiteford
(4-10)
11:00 AM
vs. U10 Sheridan
U12B McFarland
L (3-13)
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton (Parker)
U8 Bunny League
Learn To Skate
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12B McFarland & Bunny Ringette Skills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14AA Richardson
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
U16AA German
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
U16AA German
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
U8 Bunny League
Team A
10:00 AM
vs. U8 Bunny League - Team B
U8 Bunny League
Travel Team
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
U14B DelFrate
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U8 Bunny League
Learn To Skate
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12B McFarland & Bunny Ringette Skills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12PP Haney-Pullen
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
U16AA German
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16AA German
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
U8 Bunny League
Teams A, B, C, D
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U14B DelFrate
L (2-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Cambridge (Karremans)
U8 Bunny League
Learn To Skate
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12B McFarland & Bunny Ringette Skills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14AA Richardson
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
U14AA Richardson
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practic
TBD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
U8 Bunny League
Team A
10:00 AM
vs. U8 Bunny League - Team B
U10 Sheridan
L (0-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Paris Thunder (Hyndman)
U10 Evangelista
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Paris Thunder (Carter)
U8 Bunny League
Learn To Skate
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12PP Haney-Pullen & Bunny Ringette Skills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U12PP Haney-Pullen
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
U14AA Richardson
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16AA German
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
U8 Bunny League
Teams A, B, C, D
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 Bunny League
Travel Team
11:00 AM
vs. TBD
U12PP Haney-Pullen
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester
U8 Bunny League
Learn To Skate
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12B McFarland & Bunny Ringette Skills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14AA Richardson
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
U16AA German
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Power Skating
U16AA German
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Robert's Technical Services
  • Steve Smith Electric Limited
  • Gator Teds
    
  • Core Link Wellness Centre
  • Roger's Auto Repair
  • The Ontario Trillium Foundation
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ringette Association Of Burlington on Twitter
- and -
Visit Ringette Association Of Burlington on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from burlingtonringette.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 10:54 PM