Schedule & Results (Ringette Association Of Burlington)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 29 201811:15 AM U12B NewsteadMississauga Iceland
Sep 29 20184:30 PM U12B NewsteadMississauga Mainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Oct 06 20185:30 PM U16B FournierCambridge TurbosMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Oct 20 20185:30 PM 18+ WitterickCaledonia HughesMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Nov 04 20184:00 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamSunderland StingerzSunderland
Nov 10 20183:30 PM U16B FournierNewmarket RaysMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Nov 10 20184:30 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamWhitby WildMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Nov 10 20185:30 PM 18+ WitterickSt. Catharines ThomsonMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Nov 17 20183:30 PM 18+ WitterickCaledonia LooMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Nov 18 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Nov 18 201811:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamParis Nelson Recreation Centre
Nov 23 20188:30 PM 18+ WitterickParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Nov 25 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Dec 01 20185:30 PM 18+ WitterickCambridge NieMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Dec 02 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Dec 08 20181:00 PMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamCaledonia Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
Dec 09 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Dec 16 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Dec 16 201811:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamCaledonia Nelson Recreation Centre
Dec 22 20181:30 PM U10 SheridanU10 CostiganMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Dec 23 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Jan 05 20194:30 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamSunderland StingerzMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Jan 06 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Jan 19 20191:00 PM 18+ WitterickCaledonia HughesHCCC (Clark)
Jan 19 20192:30 PM U16B FournierCambridge TurbosMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Jan 20 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Jan 20 201911:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamEtobicoke Nelson Recreation Centre
Jan 20 201912:00 PM U12B NewsteadSt. Catharines CometsNelson Recreation Centre
Jan 26 20196:15 PMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamEtobicoke Centennial Park Arena
Jan 27 20199:15 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamMississauga Iceland
Jan 27 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 03 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 03 201911:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamMississauga Nelson Recreation Centre
Feb 10 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 10 20191:00 PMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamParis Brant Sports Complex
Feb 16 20197:15 PM U14B MorrisEtobicoke StingersCentennial Park (East)
Feb 17 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 22 20198:30 PM 18+ WitterickParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Feb 24 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 24 201912:00 PMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamCaledonia Nelson Recreation Centre
Mar 03 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 09 20194:30 PMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamHamilton Inch Park Arena
Mar 10 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 10 201911:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel Team(TBA) Nelson Recreation Centre
Mar 10 201912:00 PM U10 CostiganRichmond Hill LightningNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 16 201912:00 PMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamCaledonia Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
Mar 16 20194:30 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamSunderland StingerzMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 16 20195:30 PM 18+ WitterickParis ThunderMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 17 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 17 201911:00 AM 18+ WitterickCambridge NieHespeler (1)
Mar 17 20194:00 PM U12B NewsteadBarrie Blizzard BlyStroud-Innisfil
Mar 23 20193:15 PM U10 SheridanKitchener Sportsworld Crossing Twin Pads (Practice And Spectator)
Mar 23 20195:00 PM U14B MorrisNiagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
Mar 23 20195:30 PM 18+ WitterickSt. Catharines HendriksMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 23 20197:15 PM U12B EvangelistaEtobicoke Stingers - GoldCentennial Park (East)
Mar 24 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 24 201911:00 AM U10 SheridanU10 CostiganNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 24 201912:00 PM U12B EvangelistaHamilton HeatNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 24 20193:00 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamParis ThunderBrant Sports (Gurney)
Mar 26 20198:00 PM U16A IgnaczakMcMaster Nelson Recreation Centre
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Denise Semple & Associates Healthcare Clinic
  • Construction Labour Relations Services Inc.
  • The Ontario Trillium Foundation
    
SHIBLEY RIGHTON LLP Barristers & Solicitors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ringette Association Of Burlington on Twitter
- and -
Visit Ringette Association Of Burlington on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from burlingtonringette.com on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 8:49 PM