Schedule & Results (Ringette Association Of Burlington)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 29 201811:15 AM U12B NewsteadMississauga Iceland
Sep 29 20184:30 PM U12B NewsteadMississauga Mainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Oct 06 20185:30 PM U16B FournierCambridge TurbosMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Oct 20 20185:30 PM 18+ WitterickCaledonia HughesMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Nov 04 20184:00 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamSunderland StingerzSunderland
Nov 10 20183:30 PM U16B FournierNewmarket RaysMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Nov 10 20184:30 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamWhitby WildMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Nov 10 20185:30 PM 18+ WitterickSt. Catharines ThomsonMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Nov 17 20183:30 PM 18+ WitterickCaledonia LooMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Nov 18 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Nov 18 201811:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamParis Nelson Recreation Centre
Nov 23 20188:30 PM 18+ WitterickParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Nov 25 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Dec 01 20185:30 PM 18+ WitterickCambridge NieMainway Recreation Centre Pad A
Dec 02 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Dec 08 20181:00 PMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamCaledonia Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
Dec 09 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Dec 16 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Dec 16 201811:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamCaledonia Nelson Recreation Centre
Dec 22 20181:30 PM U10 SheridanU10 CostiganMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Dec 23 201810:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Jan 05 20194:30 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamSunderland StingerzMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Jan 06 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Jan 19 20191:00 PM 18+ WitterickCaledonia HughesHCCC (Clark)
Jan 19 20191:30 PM U12B EvangelistaCambridge TurbosMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Jan 19 20192:30 PM U16B FournierCambridge TurbosMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
1017Jan 19 20193:30 PM U12PP RichardsonRichmond Hill LightningMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
4009Jan 19 20194:30 PM U16A IgnaczakRichmond Hill LightningMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
2008Jan 19 20195:30 PM U14A GermanAjax StarsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Jan 20 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Jan 20 201910:15 AM U10 SheridanMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Jan 20 201911:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel Team(TBA) Nelson Recreation Centre
Jan 20 201912:00 PM U12B NewsteadSt. Catharines CometsNelson Recreation Centre
2068Jan 20 20191:15 PM U14A GermanWhitby WildMcKinney (1)
Jan 20 20192:00 PM U12B EvangelistaParis Thunder - U12Brant Sports (Gurney)
Jan 20 20193:00 PM U10 CostiganSt. Catharines CometsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
2048Jan 20 20195:15 PM U14A GermanOshawa StormLegends (3)
Jan 20 20196:00 PM U14B MorrisHamilton HeatInch Park
Jan 26 20191:15 PM U16B FournierMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Jan 26 20191:30 PM U12B EvangelistaMarkham BearsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
2026Jan 26 20192:30 PM U14A GermanAjax StarsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
4008Jan 26 20194:30 PM U16A IgnaczakOshawa StormMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
1062Jan 26 20196:00 PM U12PP RichardsonRichmond Hill LightningEd Sackfield
Jan 26 20196:15 PMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamEtobicoke Centennial Park Arena
Jan 27 20199:15 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel TeamMississauga Iceland
Jan 27 20199:45 AM U10 CostiganRichmond Hill LightningTom Graham (Green)
Jan 27 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Jan 27 201910:15 AM U19B Lynch-WadhamMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Jan 27 201912:00 PM U10 SheridanEtobicoke StingersNelson Recreation Centre
Jan 27 20193:00 PM U12B NewsteadSt. Catharines CometsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Jan 27 20195:00 PM 18+ WitterickSt. Catharines ThomsonS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
4036Jan 27 20195:15 PM U16A IgnaczakOshawa StormLegends (3)
Feb 02 201912:15 PM U16B FournierMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Feb 02 20191:15 PM U12B NewsteadMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Feb 02 20191:30 PM U14B MorrisCaledonia Lightning - AMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
1101Feb 02 20192:30 PM U12PP RichardsonMississauga MustangsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
2027Feb 02 20193:30 PM U14A GermanBarrie BlizzardMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Feb 02 20194:30 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamNewmarket RaysMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Feb 02 20195:30 PM 18+ WitterickCaledonia LooMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Feb 03 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 03 201910:15 AM U10 CostiganMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Feb 03 201911:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel Team(TBA) Nelson Recreation Centre
Feb 03 20191:15 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamWhitby WildMcKinney (1)
Feb 03 20191:30 PM U14B MorrisCaledonia Lightning - FHCCC (Almas)
Feb 03 20195:00 PM 18+ WitterickSt. Catharines ThomsonBurgoyne
Feb 09 20191:30 PM U12B EvangelistaEtobicoke Stingers - BurgandyMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Feb 09 20192:30 PM U14B MorrisNewmarket RaysMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Feb 09 20194:30 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamCaledonia LightningMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Feb 09 20195:30 PM 18+ WitterickCaledonia HughesMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
4046Feb 09 20198:00 PM U16A IgnaczakRichmond Hill LightningEd Sackfield
Feb 10 20199:00 AM U12B EvangelistaCambridge TurbosHespeler (1)
Feb 10 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 10 201911:30 AM U14B MorrisCaledonia Lightning - AHCCC (Almas)
Feb 10 20192:00 PM U16B FournierNiagara Falls DaredevilsGale (4 - Centennial)
Feb 10 20193:00 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamSt. Catharines CometsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
4026Feb 10 20194:30 PM U16A IgnaczakNewmarket RaysEGSC (Sharon East)
Feb 16 20191:30 PM U12B EvangelistaSt. Catharines CometsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
2029Feb 16 20193:30 PM U14A GermanOshawa StormMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Feb 16 20194:00 PM U12B NewsteadRichmond Hill LightningEd Sackfield
4006Feb 16 20194:30 PM U16A IgnaczakMarkham BearsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Feb 16 20197:15 PM U14B MorrisEtobicoke StingersCentennial Park (East)
Feb 17 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 17 201911:00 AM U10 CostiganNiagara Falls DaredevilsNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 17 201912:00 PM U10 SheridanRichmond Hill LightningNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 22 20198:30 PM 18+ WitterickParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
2037Feb 23 201910:00 AM U14A GermanMarkham BearsMilliken Mills
1090Feb 23 201910:15 AM U12PP RichardsonMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Feb 23 201911:00 AM U10 CostiganMarkham BearsMilliken Mills
Feb 23 201911:30 AM U16B FournierParis Thunder - U14Brant Sports (Davis)
Feb 23 20194:00 PM U10 SheridanNiagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
2043Feb 23 20194:15 PM U14A GermanOshawa StormLegends (3)
Feb 23 20195:00 PM U12B EvangelistaNiagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
Feb 23 20197:15 PM U12B NewsteadEtobicoke Stingers - BurgandyCentennial Park (East)
Feb 24 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 24 201911:00 AM U10 CostiganU10 SheridanNelson Recreation Centre
Feb 24 201912:00 PMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel Team(TBA) Nelson Recreation Centre
Mar 02 201910:30 AM U10 SheridanParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
1018Mar 02 20192:30 PM U12PP RichardsonWhitby WildMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
2030Mar 02 20193:30 PM U14A GermanRichmond Hill LightningMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
4007Mar 02 20194:30 PM U16A IgnaczakNewmarket RaysMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 03 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 03 201910:45 AM U19B Lynch-WadhamRichmond Hill LightningTom Graham (Green)
Mar 03 20195:00 PM U10 SheridanSt. Catharines CometsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Mar 09 20191:30 PM U12B NewsteadNiagara Falls DaredevilsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 09 20192:30 PM U14B MorrisEtobicoke StingersMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
1020Mar 09 20193:30 PM U12PP RichardsonMississauga MustangsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
4010Mar 09 20194:30 PM U16A IgnaczakWhitby WildMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 09 20195:30 PM U16B FournierEtobicoke StingersMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 10 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 10 201911:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueTravel Team(TBA) Nelson Recreation Centre
Mar 10 201912:00 PM U10 CostiganRichmond Hill LightningNelson Recreation Centre
1052Mar 10 20195:15 PM U12PP RichardsonOshawa StormLegends (3)
1049Mar 16 20199:45 AM U12PP RichardsonNewmarket RaysMagna (Honda)
Mar 16 20191:30 PM U12B NewsteadParis Thunder - U12Mainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 16 20192:30 PM U14B MorrisMarkham BearsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 16 20193:30 PM U16B FournierBarrie BlizzardMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 16 20193:30 PM U16B FournierBarrie BlizzardMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 16 20194:30 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamSunderland StingerzMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 16 20195:30 PM 18+ WitterickParis ThunderMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 17 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-RedU8-WhiteNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 17 201911:00 AM U10 CostiganSt. Catharines CometsNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 17 201911:00 AM 18+ WitterickCambridge NieHespeler (1)
Mar 17 201912:00 PM U10 SheridanParis ThunderNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 17 20193:00 PM U16B FournierParis ThunderBrant Sports (Gurney)
Mar 17 20194:00 PM U12B NewsteadBarrie Blizzard BlyStroud-Innisfil
Mar 17 20195:00 PM U12B NewsteadBarrie Blizzard BuntingStroud-Innisfil
Mar 23 20191:30 PM U12B NewsteadCambridge TurbosMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 23 20193:30 PM U16B FournierMarkham BearsMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 23 20194:30 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamEtobicoke StingersMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 23 20195:00 PM U14B MorrisNiagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
Mar 23 20195:30 PM 18+ WitterickSt. Catharines HendriksMainway Recreation Centre Pad B
Mar 23 20197:15 PM U12B EvangelistaEtobicoke Stingers - GoldCentennial Park (East)
Mar 24 201910:00 AMU8 Bunny LeagueU8-GreenU8-OrangeNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 24 201911:00 AM U10 SheridanU10 CostiganNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 24 201912:00 PM U12B EvangelistaHamilton HeatNelson Recreation Centre
Mar 24 20193:00 PM U19B Lynch-WadhamParis ThunderBrant Sports (Gurney)
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Denise Semple & Associates Healthcare Clinic
  • The Ontario Trillium Foundation
  • Construction Labour Relations Services Inc.
    
SHIBLEY RIGHTON LLP Barristers & Solicitors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ringette Association Of Burlington on Twitter
- and -
Visit Ringette Association Of Burlington on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from burlingtonringette.com on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 7:19 AM